RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kent State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kent, Ohio
Golden Flashes
Kent, Ohio, 44242, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Joshua Schmidt
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (11 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Doug Raymond Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 13th 2013, 1:40am
Comments
Doug Raymond Invitational
- Jan 12, 2013
Kent, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adams State
Cincinnati
Cleveland Elite Development
Columbus Running
Concord
Duquesne
Findlay
Iowa St Run Club
Kent State
Malone
Neo Track Cl
Robert Morris (PA)
Sky
Slippery Rock
Unattached
West Virginia
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, RJ
12
Concord
06.85
nwi
1
2
Carter, Shakeil
10
Duquesne
06.88
nwi
1
3
DeFreitas, VJ
12
Duquesne
06.96
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Wayne
9
Kent State
06.98
nwi
1
5
Spratling, Brycen
11
Unattached
06.99
nwi
1
6
Nkanata, Carvin
11
Unattached
07.02
nwi
1
7
Chisom, DJ
12
Slippery Rock
07.11
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, RJ
12
Concord
06.94
nwi
4
2
Carter, Shakeil
10
Duquesne
06.97
nwi
3
2
Spratling, Brycen
11
Unattached
06.97
nwi
4
4
Nkanata, Carvin
11
Unattached
06.98
nwi
3
5
DeFreitas, VJ
12
Duquesne
07.02
nwi
4
6
Chisom, DJ
12
Slippery Rock
07.04
nwi
3
7
Gordon, Wayne
9
Kent State
07.04
nwi
2
8
fahie, collister
Neo Track Cl
07.07
nwi
3
9
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
07.15
nwi
2
10
Scales, Nathaniel
11
Kent State
07.16
nwi
3
11
Legrair, Johnnie
12
Malone
07.20
nwi
1
12
Haines-Douglas, Logan
9
Robert Morris (P
07.22
nwi
1
13
Felton, Malik
10
Malone
07.23
nwi
2
14
Maynard, Vanere
12
Slippery Rock
07.23
nwi
2
15
Smith, Lepear
10
Malone
07.25
nwi
1
16
Twenefor, Jones
10
Robert Morris (P
07.26
nwi
1
17
McLaughlin, Mason
12
Slippery Rock
07.30
nwi
2
18
Borsuk, Joe
9
Duquesne
07.33
nwi
1
19
Williams, Hunter
10
Slippery Rock
07.34
nwi
3
20
Barnes, William
9
Kent State
07.37
nwi
1
21
Logan, Cortland
9
Kent State
07.40
nwi
4
22
Magers, Brandon
9
Malone
07.56
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spratling, Brycen
11
Unattached
20.97
nwi
1
2
Nkanata, Carvin
11
Unattached
21.05
nwi
1
3
Anderson, RJ
12
Concord
21.80
nwi
2
4
Gordon, Wayne
9
Kent State
21.83
nwi
2
5
Brown III, Laron
11
Kent State
22.00
nwi
2
6
DeFreitas, VJ
12
Duquesne
22.09
nwi
1
7
Dunlap, Miles
10
Kent State
22.56
nwi
2
8
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
22.65
nwi
2
9
Borsuk, Joe
9
Duquesne
22.72
nwi
4
10
Blinn, Paul
11
Duquesne
22.84
nwi
3
11
Dwight, Jermaine
11
Robert Morris (P
22.89
nwi
3
12
Haines-Douglas, Logan
9
Robert Morris (P
22.91
nwi
4
13
Travis, Michael
9
Findlay
22.93
nwi
7
14
Thompson, Matthew
10
Kent State
22.96
nwi
4
15
Corbett, Dillon
11
Kent State
23.14
nwi
3
16
Smith, Lepear
10
Malone
23.24
nwi
6
17
Hedglin, Dan
12
Slippery Rock
23.26
nwi
6
18
Sherrieb, Joe
9
Findlay
23.33
nwi
4
19
Smithey, Kyle
9
Findlay
23.58
nwi
6
20
Boyd, Jonathan
11
Slippery Rock
23.76
nwi
7
21
Barto, Eric
10
Malone
23.80
nwi
7
22
Megenhardt, Marc
9
Malone
23.90
nwi
8
23
Westerbeck, Elliott
9
Findlay
24.00
nwi
6
24
Magic, Steve
9
Unattached
24.10
nwi
8
25
Magers, Brandon
9
Malone
25.06
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Brandon
12
Kent State
48.76
1
2
Strein, Mike
11
Duquesne
50.58
1
3
Roy, R. Abraham
11
Robert Morris (P
50.94
1
4
Travis, Michael
9
Findlay
50.98
2
5
Sherrieb, Joe
9
Findlay
51.28
2
6
Viscounte, Jacob
9
Malone
51.38
3
7
Smithey, Kyle
9
Findlay
51.59
3
8
Barto, Eric
10
Malone
51.70
4
9
Barrette, Alex
12
Duquesne
51.75
2
10
McLaughlin, Mason
12
Slippery Rock
51.92
3
11
Westerbeck, Elliott
9
Findlay
52.09
2
12
Salter, Savon
9
Unattached
52.18
5
13
Ireland, Thomas
10
Robert Morris (P
52.49
4
14
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
52.59
4
15
Megenhardt, Marc
9
Malone
53.71
5
16
Chisom, DJ
12
Slippery Rock
53.76
4
17
Bryk, Mike
9
Duquesne
53.87
6
18
Wagner, Kyle
12
Malone
54.58
6
19
Pirilla, Tyler
10
Duquesne
54.74
3
20
Johnson, Micah
11
Unattached
55.83
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gentile, Nick
11
Robert Morris (P
1:55.22
1
2
Hendrix, Matt
10
Malone
1:56.40
1
3
craddock, justin
Unattached
1:56.47
1
4
Williams, Mitch
11
Malone
1:57.06
1
5
Natarajan, Sachin
9
Robert Morris (P
1:58.70
1
6
Abel, TJ
Unattached
1:58.78
2
7
Buffington, Dylan
Unattached
2:02.25
1
8
Darmon, William
9
Kent State
2:03.28
1
9
French, Douglas
10
Malone
2:04.97
2
10
Stein, Shane
11
Findlay
2:07.21
2
11
Brown, Ryan
9
Robert Morris (P
2:07.61
2
12
Babcock, Blake
12
Unattached
2:08.43
2
13
Palmer, Philip
11
Malone
2:08.47
2
14
Maynard, Vanere
12
Slippery Rock
2:11.42
2
15
Williams, Hunter
10
Slippery Rock
2:11.44
2
16
Shadeck, Nathan
Unattached
2:17.19
2
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roper, Marteze
10
Kent State
2:27.75
1
2
Rumble, Dorian
11
Robert Morris (P
2:31.46
1
3
Thompson, Freddie
11
Robert Morris (P
2:36.96
1
4
Swords, Jacob
9
Kent State
2:37.02
1
5
Gerberich, Andrew
9
Robert Morris (P
2:39.08
1
6
Brown, Ryan
9
Robert Morris (P
2:39.51
1
7
Buffington, Dylan
Unattached
2:39.52
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Mitch
11
Malone
4:16.66
1
2
Goodwin, Andrew
11
Kent State
4:17.93
1
3
Peters, Robby
12
Concord
4:18.32
1
4
Heller, Michael
12
Kent State
4:20.65
1
5
Williams, Jarod
11
Malone
4:24.24
1
6
Allen, Samuel
9
Kent State
4:24.96
1
7
sjostrom, james
Cleveland Elite
4:26.58
1
8
SCANLON, ROB
9
Iowa St Run Club
4:26.59
1
9
McCune, Russell
10
Kent State
4:29.87
1
10
Jones, Darryl
10
Robert Morris (P
4:37.82
1
11
Zollars, Jared
11
Malone
4:42.53
1
12
Widder, Ethan
Unattached
4:50.86
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heller, Michael
12
Kent State
8:36.99
1
2
Fischer, Steve
Unattached
8:37.78
1
3
Peters, Robby
12
Concord
8:44.61
1
4
Mate, Scott
Unattached
8:45.06
1
5
Krolick, Jake
12
Adams State
8:46.44
1
6
Budge, Kevin
9
Kent State
9:02.69
1
7
Heaton, Hunter
Unattached
9:03.62
1
8
Fresenko, Nick
11
Malone
9:03.90
1
9
Whitaker, Scott
9
Malone
9:12.83
1
10
sjostrom, james
Cleveland Elite
9:19.71
1
11
Anderson, Brian
9
Malone
9:32.03
1
12
Buffington, Dylan
Unattached
9:53.74
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Chase
11
Unattached
14:51.93
1
2
Robinson, Ridge
12
Unattached
15:51.71
1
3
Mealy, David
Columbus Running
15:57.14
1
4
Lednak, Richard
9
Robert Morris (P
16:15.87
1
5
Whelan, Connonr
Unattached
16:23.96
1
6
Black, Gage
10
Malone
16:47.67
1
7
Molchany, Michael
11
Robert Morris (P
17:13.58
1
8
Phillips, Luke
9
Robert Morris (P
18:30.74
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sommerville, Terrence
12
Unattached
07.71
nwi
1
2
Myers, Brice
Sky
07.86
nwi
1
3
Legrair, Johnnie
12
Malone
08.25
nwi
1
4
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
08.28
nwi
1
5
Barnes, William
9
Kent State
08.34
nwi
1
6
Morton, Tyler
12
Robert Morris (P
08.43
nwi
1
7
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
08.49
nwi
1
8
Hedglin, Dan
12
Slippery Rock
08.69
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sommerville, Terrence
12
Unattached
07.82
nwi
1
2
Myers, Brice
Sky
08.03
nwi
1
3
Barnes, William
9
Kent State
08.23
nwi
3
4
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
08.27
nwi
2
5
Legrair, Johnnie
12
Malone
08.32
nwi
2
6
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
08.50
nwi
3
7
Hedglin, Dan
12
Slippery Rock
08.51
nwi
2
8
Morton, Tyler
12
Robert Morris (P
08.52
nwi
3
9
Smith, Lepear
10
Malone
08.56
nwi
1
10
Smithey, Kyle
9
Findlay
08.71
nwi
2
11
Boyd, Jonathan
11
Slippery Rock
08.71
nwi
2
12
Kuiawa, Grant
10
Robert Morris (P
08.73
nwi
3
13
Salter, Savon
9
Unattached
08.79
nwi
3
14
Ayitey, Mark
9
Robert Morris (P
08.92
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey
,
Brown II
,
Dunlap
,
Corbett
Kent State
3:20.68
1
2
Carper
,
Morton
,
Roy
,
Dwight
Robert Morris (P
3:20.98
1
3
Kuiawa
,
Gentile
,
Haines-D
,
Thompson
Robert Morris (P
3:29.29
2
4
Hendrix
,
Barto
,
Viscount
,
Palmer
Malone
3:31.65
2
5
Zollars
,
Williams
,
Whitaker
,
French
Malone
3:31.73
2
6
Carter
,
Pirilla
,
DeFreita
,
Bryk
Duquesne
3:35.98
2
7
Legrair
,
Wagner
,
Megenhar
,
Simmons
Malone
3:42.04
2
8
Barrette
,
Blinn
,
Borsuk
,
Strein
Duquesne
3:50.85
1
--
Ireland
,
Ayitey
,
Gerberic
,
Nataraja
Robert Morris (P
DNF
2
--
Schmidt
,
Thomas
,
Thompson
,
Gordon
Kent State
DNF
1
--
Shirley
,
Shreve
,
Tywon
,
Jones
Kent State
DNF
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen
,
Corbett
,
McCune
,
Goodwin
Kent State
10:42.97
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vicars, Derrick
NA
Unattached
20.12m
(66'0)
1
2
Vicars, Marcus
11
Findlay
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
3
King, Michael
9
Kent State
16.58m
(54'4.75)
1
4
Miller, Taylor
11
Findlay
16.43m
(53'10.75)
1
5
Ray, Collin
12
Robert Morris (P
16.03m
(52'7)
1
6
Morales, Brendan
12
Robert Morris (P
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
7
Tayala, Matthias
9
Kent State
15.91m
(52'2.25)
1
8
Thurner-Diaz, Chuck
12
Robert Morris (P
15.65m
(51'4)
1
9
Welch, Justin
Unattached
15.24m
(50'0)
1
10
Bass, Darren
12
Findlay
15.17m
(49'9)
1
11
Mitchell, Stephen
11
Robert Morris (P
14.95m
(49'0.5)
1
12
Delmonaco, Nick
9
Robert Morris (P
13.77m
(45'2)
1
13
Bell, Jeffrey
9
Malone
12.37m
(40'7)
1
14
Howdyshell, Jeremy
9
Malone
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
15
Homard, Jonathan
10
Malone
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
--
Saltsgiver, Robert
12
Robert Morris (P
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Welch, Justin
Unattached
20.01m
(65'7.75)
1
2
Tayala, Matthias
9
Kent State
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
3
Ray, Collin
12
Robert Morris (P
16.87m
(55'4)
1
4
King, Michael
9
Kent State
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
5
Miller, Taylor
11
Findlay
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
6
Thurner-Diaz, Chuck
12
Robert Morris (P
15.14m
(49'8)
1
7
Vicars, Marcus
11
Findlay
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
8
Morales, Brendan
12
Robert Morris (P
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
9
Taylor, Duke
9
Malone
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
10
Delmonaco, Nick
9
Robert Morris (P
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
11
Schroeder, Parker
9
Findlay
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
--
Mehls, Kelton
11
Robert Morris (P
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cody
9
Kent State
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
2
Witmyer, Shane
10
Robert Morris (P
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
3
Lombardi, Anthony
12
Malone
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
4
Wagner, Kyle
12
Malone
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
--
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
fahie, collister
Neo Track Cl
7.44m
(24'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Legrair, Johnnie
12
Malone
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Forsythe, Glen
10
Findlay
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Shirley, Dylan
9
Kent State
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
5
Twitty, Jailyn
9
Kent State
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
6
Welch, Ian
10
Duquesne
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
7
Logan, Cortland
9
Kent State
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
8
Washington, Lance
12
Robert Morris (P
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Sherrieb, Joe
9
Findlay
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Colin
10
Findlay
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
11
Njenga, Richard
10
Robert Morris (P
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Wagner, Kyle
12
Malone
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Miller, Jacob
10
Findlay
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Forsythe, Glen
10
Findlay
14.28m
(46'10)
nwi
1
2
Mickie, Gerald
Unattached
14.08m
(46'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Welch, Ian
10
Duquesne
13.72m
(45'0)
nwi
1
4
Njenga, Richard
10
Robert Morris (P
13.61m
(44'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Thomas, Colin
10
Findlay
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
6
Twitty, Jailyn
9
Kent State
13.03m
(42'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Witmyer, Shane
10
Robert Morris (P
12.98m
(42'7)
nwi
1
8
Shirley, Dylan
9
Kent State
12.89m
(42'3.25)
nwi
1
--
Washington, Lance
12
Robert Morris (P
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Howe, Joe
11
Robert Morris (P
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dangel, Josh
Cincinnati
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Daugherty, Cameron
12
Slippery Rock
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
3
Shiverdecher, Michael
9
Slippery Rock
4.65m
(15'3)
1
4
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
4.50m
(14'9)
1
5
Spindler, Derek
9
Findlay
4.50m
(14'9)
1
6
Dorph, Jonathan
12
Duquesne
4.50m
(14'9)
1
7
Camody, Ryan
12
Slippery Rock
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
8
Nichols, Ethan
9
Malone
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
10
Rook, Jason
12
Malone
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
9
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
11
Piserchio, John
11
Slippery Rock
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
--
Wain, Chantz
11
Robert Morris (P
NH
(--)
1
--
Oxley, Jesse
9
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
--
Butler, Mark
9
Malone
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cambrya
Unattached
07.54
nwi
1
2
Whittington, Xauddina
Unattached
07.60
nwi
1
3
Reiser, Katie
11
Kent State
07.67
nwi
1
4
Cherok, Nicole
12
Duquesne
07.73
nwi
1
5
Oprian, Karli
9
Malone
07.74
nwi
1
6
Westbrooks, Chanitta
10
Kent State
07.81
nwi
1
7
Smith, Shanice
10
Cincinnati
07.84
nwi
1
8
Gordon, Morgan
11
Cincinnati
07.93
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cambrya
Unattached
07.58
nwi
5
2
Whittington, Xauddina
Unattached
07.68
nwi
3
3
Reiser, Katie
11
Kent State
07.72
nwi
2
4
Westbrooks, Chanitta
10
Kent State
07.78
nwi
4
5
Cherok, Nicole
12
Duquesne
07.79
nwi
1
6
Smith, Shanice
10
Cincinnati
07.81
nwi
2
7
Oprian, Karli
9
Malone
07.88
nwi
2
8
Gordon, Morgan
11
Cincinnati
07.89
nwi
5
9
Gardner, Kaila
10
Kent State
07.89
nwi
5
10
Tobias, Tacquaya
10
Duquesne
07.95
nwi
3
11
Woodall, Kenya
9
Cincinnati
07.99
nwi
4
12
Cunningham, Emily
9
Cincinnati
08.02
nwi
3
13
Harding, DanHeisha
12
Cincinnati
08.04
nwi
4
14
Barber, Crystal
9
Malone
08.04
nwi
3
15
Edley, Alyssa
12
Cincinnati
08.07
nwi
2
16
Wetzel, Katelyn
10
Slippery Rock
08.08
nwi
5
17
Hurd, Erika
9
Cincinnati
08.08
nwi
1
18
Kirk, Demi
11
Concord
08.11
nwi
4
19
Pittman, JoAnne
11
Kent State
08.12
nwi
1
20
Grant, Jada
9
Cincinnati
08.18
nwi
3
21
Van Schie, Tara
10
Robert Morris (P
08.23
nwi
4
22
Ackerman, Taylor
10
Findlay
08.27
nwi
1
23
Garrett, Janae
10
Kent State
08.28
nwi
1
24
Kirk, Donnie
11
Concord
08.32
nwi
2
25
Bess, Ashanti
9
West Virginia
08.38
nwi
3
26
Stump, Shelby
10
Findlay
08.51
nwi
5
27
Carpenter, Tayler
10
Malone
08.58
nwi
4
28
Caudill, Emily
11
Findlay
08.64
nwi
2
29
Boss, Hannah
9
Malone
08.69
nwi
1
30
Ruffener, Corrina
9
Malone
08.76
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cambrya
Unattached
23.78
nwi
1
2
Whittington, Xauddina
Unattached
24.51
nwi
1
3
Portis, Shanay
12
Cincinnati
25.16
nwi
1
4
Cherok, Nicole
12
Duquesne
25.30
nwi
2
5
Westbrooks, Chanitta
10
Kent State
25.40
nwi
1
6
Hallstein, Olivia
10
Kent State
25.59
nwi
2
7
Cunningham, Emily
9
Cincinnati
25.62
nwi
3
8
Reiser, Katie
11
Kent State
25.63
nwi
2
9
Townsend, Chene
11
West Virginia
25.69
nwi
2
10
Grant, Jada
9
Cincinnati
25.93
nwi
5
11
Smith, Shanice
10
Cincinnati
25.93
nwi
3
12
Woodall, Kenya
9
Cincinnati
25.99
nwi
4
13
Tobias, Tacquaya
10
Duquesne
26.01
nwi
2
14
Oprian, Karli
9
Malone
26.19
nwi
4
15
Farquhar, Taylor
9
Kent State
26.26
nwi
5
16
Barber, Crystal
9
Malone
26.68
nwi
6
17
Kirk, Demi
11
Concord
26.75
nwi
5
18
Bess, Ashanti
9
West Virginia
26.79
nwi
6
19
Scanlon, Maria
9
Robert Morris (P
26.79
nwi
3
20
Carnett, Shawnee
12
Concord
26.84
nwi
5
21
Lightfoot, Kaele
12
Unattached
26.97
nwi
7
22
Ackerman, Taylor
10
Findlay
27.01
nwi
6
23
Harding, DanHeisha
12
Cincinnati
27.05
nwi
1
24
Kirk, Donnie
11
Concord
27.16
nwi
5
25
Garrett, Janae
10
Kent State
27.18
nwi
7
26
Spurlock, Ashley
12
Malone
27.55
nwi
7
27
Carpenter, Tayler
10
Malone
27.87
nwi
8
28
Powell, Lydia
12
Concord
27.97
nwi
7
29
Caudill, Emily
11
Findlay
28.08
nwi
7
30
Guagenti, Lydia
9
Findlay
28.12
nwi
4
31
Latham, Deidre
10
Findlay
28.17
nwi
8
32
Gaerke, Kirsten
10
Findlay
28.38
nwi
6
33
Ruffener, Corrina
9
Malone
28.50
nwi
8
34
Grippe, Samantha
9
Findlay
29.22
nwi
6
35
Carper, Madison
9
Malone
30.10
nwi
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shanequa
11
Kent State
55.59
1
2
Hutson, Erica
11
Kent State
57.24
2
3
Lee, Javette
9
Cincinnati
57.32
3
4
Portis, Shanay
12
Cincinnati
57.38
1
5
Gardner, Kaila
10
Kent State
57.52
3
6
Grant, Jada
9
Cincinnati
57.81
3
7
Woodall, Kenya
9
Cincinnati
58.06
2
8
O'Connell, Abby
9
Duquesne
58.34
3
9
Good, Kaitlyn
11
Cincinnati
58.59
2
10
Cosby, Shakiyla
11
West Virginia
58.86
1
11
Beyan, Lynnese
10
Kent State
59.27
1
12
Edley, Alyssa
12
Cincinnati
59.37
4
13
Patrasc, Andreea
12
Kent State
59.63
1
14
Calderone, Gabby
11
Cincinnati
59.97
4
15
Lightfoot, Kaele
12
Unattached
1:00.36
5
16
Glenn, Taylor
12
Duquesne
1:00.48
2
17
Wetzel, Katelyn
10
Slippery Rock
1:00.83
6
18
Gaither, Arielle
11
West Virginia
1:00.85
6
19
Powell, Lydia
12
Concord
1:01.03
6
20
Fisher, Emily
10
Malone
1:01.10
7
21
Stump, Shelby
10
Findlay
1:01.14
6
22
Jarrett, Jalisa
10
Cincinnati
1:01.24
2
23
Simone, Anna
10
Duquesne
1:01.29
3
24
Delman, Justene
12
Robert Morris (P
1:02.26
5
25
Spurlock, Ashley
12
Malone
1:02.37
7
26
Guagenti, Lydia
9
Findlay
1:02.38
5
27
Kerekes, Brianna
9
West Virginia
1:02.65
4
28
Grippe, Samantha
9
Findlay
1:02.71
8
29
Latham, Deidre
10
Findlay
1:02.91
5
30
Gaerke, Kirsten
10
Findlay
1:03.13
7
31
Wohlheter, Melissa
12
Malone
1:03.25
8
32
Genetin, Jackie
12
Unattached
1:03.74
7
33
McWhorter, Kristen
11
West Virginia
1:05.13
8
34
Burton, Laquantis
9
Malone
1:06.01
9
35
Pae, Rachel
10
Malone
1:06.67
7
36
Carper, Madison
9
Malone
1:11.45
9
37
Hodgins, Emily
10
Robert Morris (P
1:15.85
9
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aldea, Stephanie
12
West Virginia
2:13.82
1
2
D'Egidio, Christa
9
West Virginia
2:19.88
1
3
Avery, Ashton
12
Malone
2:20.42
1
4
Mueller, Kelsey
9
Cincinnati
2:20.53
1
5
Abraham, Shannon
11
Duquesne
2:20.68
1
6
Daly, Shannen
10
West Virginia
2:21.44
1
7
McPherson, April
9
Cincinnati
2:24.37
1
8
Bourcier, Amber
11
Malone
2:24.48
1
9
Portner, Hallie
12
West Virginia
2:24.94
2
10
Tyree, Allison
11
West Virginia
2:26.84
2
11
Bettac, Erica
9
Findlay
2:27.08
2
12
Showman, Pam
9
Findlay
2:29.65
2
13
Hutchings, Kristen
11
Kent State
2:30.72
2
14
Wilson, Domonique
11
Duquesne
2:34.13
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hampson, Peyton
9
West Virginia
3:03.22
1
2
Wickey, Taylor
9
Unattached
3:03.51
1
3
Martinelli, Sarah
11
West Virginia
3:04.97
1
4
Pisarcik, Hailey
11
Duquesne
3:05.29
1
5
Polk, Marissa
10
Robert Morris (P
3:05.88
1
6
Moskal, Aubrey
12
West Virginia
3:06.50
1
7
Scherich, Alyssa
9
West Virginia
3:09.42
1
8
Christ, Hannah
9
Cincinnati
3:10.35
2
9
Erath, Lindsay
11
Robert Morris (P
3:10.82
1
10
Vehlies, Laura
12
Duquesne
3:11.12
2
11
Ebersole, Alexis
10
Robert Morris (P
3:12.12
2
12
Moskal, Lauren
12
West Virginia
3:12.19
2
13
Zimmermann, Christine
NA
Unattached
3:13.00
1
14
Klauke, Alex
10
West Virginia
3:14.04
2
15
Vetter, Mallory
9
Kent State
3:14.98
2
16
Bergmeyer, Kristen
NA
Unattached
3:16.27
2
17
Shay, Brittany
9
Robert Morris (P
3:26.38
2
18
Brandt, Trisha
10
Robert Morris (P
3:29.54
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sawnor, Melinda
11
Kent State
5:05.88
1
2
Pettit, Allison
11
West Virginia
5:08.48
1
3
Crouch, Josie
10
West Virginia
5:12.50
1
4
Fleck, Hannah
9
Kent State
5:13.62
1
5
Carnett, Shawnee
12
Concord
5:18.57
1
6
Kimble, Alison
10
West Virginia
5:20.67
1
7
Winkler, Jessica
12
Malone
5:22.59
1
8
Foster, Paige
10
Kent State
5:26.78
1
9
Tomei, Emily
11
Malone
5:32.34
1
10
Earman, Ashley
10
Cincinnati
5:34.17
1
11
Bauer, Carly
10
Cincinnati
5:37.10
1
12
Iannarelli, Brianna
10
Robert Morris (P
5:46.39
1
13
Schichtel, Natalie
9
Duquesne
6:02.19
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pisarcik, Hailey
11
Duquesne
10:29.68
1
2
Meyer, Kaitlyn
10
Cincinnati
10:33.35
1
3
Snyder, Danica
10
Duquesne
10:35.55
1
4
Seymour, Kendall
10
Duquesne
10:37.30
1
5
Gigliotti, Jenna
10
Duquesne
10:43.19
1
6
Pace, Anne
9
Cincinnati
10:48.08
1
7
Slingluff, Rachel
9
Kent State
10:49.23
1
8
Scipio, Hannah
9
Duquesne
10:52.64
1
9
Callaghan, Brigid
9
Kent State
10:55.27
1
10
Schuler, Madison
10
Malone
10:56.55
1
11
Domis, Kristie
12
Robert Morris (P
11:06.96
1
12
Zielinski, Alley
10
Robert Morris (P
11:23.80
1
13
Slingluff, Jesse
9
Kent State
12:09.87
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Odorcic, Jessica
Unattached
16:48.59
1
2
Camp, Nicole
Cleveland Elite
17:28.55
1
3
Michael, Becki
Unattached
17:31.91
1
4
Polatas, Sara
10
Malone
18:12.55
1
5
Alexander, Aubrey
12
Cleveland Elite
19:14.83
1
6
Wolgemuth, Angi
Unattached
19:21.92
1
7
Hartzler, Hannah
12
Malone
19:53.92
1
8
Linger, Morgan
9
Malone
21:28.23
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duffus, Ann Marie
11
Kent State
08.51
nwi
1
2
Townsend, Chene
11
West Virginia
08.58
nwi
1
3
Arcury, Kailyn
9
Kent State
08.61
nwi
1
4
Lee, Javette
9
Cincinnati
08.79
nwi
1
5
Harding, DanHeisha
12
Cincinnati
08.86
nwi
1
6
Pittman, JoAnne
11
Kent State
08.95
nwi
1
7
Delophont, Dior
9
Kent State
09.26
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duffus, Ann Marie
11
Kent State
08.57
nwi
1
2
Townsend, Chene
11
West Virginia
08.63
nwi
3
3
Arcury, Kailyn
9
Kent State
08.65
nwi
3
4
Lee, Javette
9
Cincinnati
08.89
nwi
1
5
Harding, DanHeisha
12
Cincinnati
09.04
nwi
2
6
Pittman, JoAnne
11
Kent State
09.13
nwi
4
7
Delophont, Dior
9
Kent State
09.21
nwi
3
8
Good, Kaitlyn
11
Cincinnati
09.30
nwi
1
9
Simone, Anna
10
Duquesne
09.33
nwi
4
10
Armsey, Courtney
11
Malone
09.43
nwi
2
11
Showman, Pam
9
Findlay
09.43
nwi
4
12
Farquhar, Taylor
9
Kent State
09.49
nwi
3
13
Van Schie, Tara
10
Robert Morris (P
09.55
nwi
4
14
Boss, Hannah
9
Malone
09.60
nwi
4
15
Struble, Tatianna
9
Robert Morris (P
09.88
nwi
3
16
Rosenhagen, Taylor
10
Cincinnati
09.99
nwi
1
17
Ruffener, Corrina
9
Malone
10.00
nwi
2
18
Lueck, Sarah
12
Robert Morris (P
10.05
nwi
2
19
Kirk, Donnie
11
Concord
10.22
nwi
3
20
Wohlheter, Melissa
12
Malone
10.25
nwi
3
21
Luther, Mellissa
10
Robert Morris (P
11.11
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beyan
,
Gardner
,
Patrasc
,
Williams
Kent State
3:48.12
1
2
Abraham
,
Cherok
,
O'Connel
,
Glenn
Duquesne
3:53.38
1
3
Portis
,
Jarrett
,
Good
,
Woodall
Cincinnati
3:54.31
1
4
Hutson
,
Farquhar
,
Jones
,
Hallstei
Kent State
3:57.86
1
5
Cosby
,
Kerekes
,
Gaither
,
D'Egidio
West Virginia
4:00.95
1
6
Calderon
,
Lee
,
Grant
,
Mueller
Cincinnati
4:03.27
2
7
Delman
,
Struble
,
Polk
,
Lueck
Robert Morris (P
4:13.75
2
8
Kirk
,
Powell
,
Kirk
,
Carnett
Concord
4:13.76
2
9
Avery
,
Bourcier
,
Burton
,
Armsey
Malone
4:16.06
4
10
Spurlock
,
Wohlhete
,
Pae
,
Fisher
Malone
4:16.23
3
11
Van Schi
,
Scanlon
,
Shay
,
Brandt
Robert Morris (P
4:18.49
3
12
Loy
,
Ledford
,
Ebersole
,
Erath
Robert Morris (P
4:21.64
3
13
Cunningh
,
Harding
,
Smith
,
Gardner
Cincinnati
4:25.41
3
14
Boss
,
Ruffener
,
Carper
,
Winkler
Malone
4:40.58
4
15
Luther
,
Wyatt
,
Iannarel
,
Hodgins
Robert Morris (P
4:40.78
4
--
Williams
,
Hampson
,
Scherich
,
Crouch
West Virginia
DNF
2
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinel
,
Williams
,
Hampson
,
Gaither
West Virginia
12:15.49
1
2
Farris
,
Gilmore
,
Marquard
,
Valimont
Duquesne
12:18.60
1
3
Foster
,
Dantley
,
Fleck
,
Sawnor
Kent State
12:24.96
1
4
Bauer
,
Edley
,
Mueller
,
Clay
Cincinnati
12:58.38
1
--
Scherich
,
Moskal
,
Pettit
,
Portner
West Virginia
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mosley, Joh'vonnie
11
Kent State
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
2
Akerstrom, Frida
11
Cincinnati
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
3
Thomas, Danniel
9
Kent State
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
4
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
14.68m
(48'1.75)
1
5
Leppelmeier, Jackie
10
Kent State
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
6
Adams, Ashley
12
Duquesne
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
7
Averesch, Kendra
10
Findlay
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
8
Breland, Mekayla
10
Cincinnati
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
9
Green, Megan
12
Robert Morris (P
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
10
Guyett, Jessica
9
Robert Morris (P
12.73m
(41'9)
1
11
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
12.45m
(40'10)
1
12
Molyet, Jessica
11
Cincinnati
12.17m
(39'11)
1
13
Zahn, Chelsea
11
Duquesne
12.11m
(39'8.75)
1
14
Watson, Michelle
9
Robert Morris (P
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
15
Bates, Lyndsey
10
Malone
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
16
Kotula, Rachel
11
Robert Morris (P
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
17
Wasko, Kate
9
Robert Morris (P
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
18
Knauer, Clarrissa
9
Malone
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
19
Mansill, Katherine
11
Malone
9.58m
(31'5)
1
20
Knapski, Anna
9
Findlay
9.53m
(31'3)
1
21
Beran, Miranda
9
Malone
8.02m
(26'3.75)
1
--
Soeder, Samantha
10
Malone
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
2
Leppelmeier, Jackie
10
Kent State
18.77m
(61'6.75)
1
3
Phillips, Monica
9
Cincinnati
16.82m
(55'2)
1
4
Adams, Heather
12
West Virginia
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
5
Averesch, Kendra
10
Findlay
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
6
Molyet, Jessica
11
Cincinnati
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
7
Breland, Mekayla
10
Cincinnati
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
8
Akerstrom, Frida
11
Cincinnati
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
9
Bridges, Mary
11
Cincinnati
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
10
Kotula, Rachel
11
Robert Morris (P
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
11
Adams, Ashley
12
Duquesne
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
12
Pritts, Alanna
12
West Virginia
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
13
Bates, Lyndsey
10
Malone
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
14
Knapski, Anna
9
Findlay
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
15
Knabenshue, Karissa
10
West Virginia
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
16
Smiddy, Raquel
9
Kent State
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
17
Zahn, Chelsea
11
Duquesne
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
18
Clippinger, Elizabeth
9
Kent State
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
19
Kauffman, Mekia
11
Robert Morris (P
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
20
Watson, Michelle
9
Robert Morris (P
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
21
Guyett, Jessica
9
Robert Morris (P
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
22
Kudla, Kristen
9
Robert Morris (P
9.20m
(30'2)
1
23
Wasko, Kate
9
Robert Morris (P
9.02m
(29'7)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delophont, Dior
9
Kent State
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
2
Cummings, Sydney
12
West Virginia
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Hurd, Erika
9
Cincinnati
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Pickens, Ashleigh
9
Cincinnati
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Guagenti, Lydia
9
Findlay
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Key, Sherie
11
Duquesne
1.63m
(5'4)
1
7
Showman, Pam
9
Findlay
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Rittelmann, Paige
9
Duquesne
1.63m
(5'4)
1
9
Vasilyeva, Yulia
11
Robert Morris (P
1.58m
(5'2)
1
10
Engerer, Kate
12
Kent State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Carr, Liz
9
Cincinnati
1.53m
(5'0)
1
12
Ledford, Bethany
10
Robert Morris (P
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
12
Van Schie, Tara
10
Robert Morris (P
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
14
Gasaway, Corrine
10
Kent State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
15
McCarthy, Christina
9
Malone
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
--
Kelly, Laura
12
Findlay
NH
(--)
1
--
Stone, Hannah
9
West Virginia
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Duffus, Ann Marie
11
Kent State
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Erickson, Roseanne
10
Kent State
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Portis, Shanay
12
Cincinnati
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
4
Tobias, Tacquaya
10
Duquesne
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Edwards, Brittney
11
Duquesne
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Good, Kaitlyn
11
Cincinnati
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Rosenhagen, Taylor
10
Cincinnati
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Key, Sherie
11
Duquesne
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
10
Delman, Justene
12
Robert Morris (P
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Wignot, Julia
9
Duquesne
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
12
Showman, Pam
9
Findlay
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Scanlon, Maria
9
Robert Morris (P
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
14
Carpenter, Tayler
10
Malone
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Wyatt, Chartice
10
Robert Morris (P
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
16
Frost, Lexis
9
Duquesne
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
17
Ackerman, Taylor
10
Findlay
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
18
Armsey, Courtney
11
Malone
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
--
Nesbit, Stormy
11
West Virginia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dantley, Keri
12
Kent State
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Edwards, Brittney
11
Duquesne
11.84m
(38'10)
nwi
1
3
Nesbit, Stormy
11
West Virginia
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
1
4
Key, Sherie
11
Duquesne
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Vasilyeva, Yulia
11
Robert Morris (P
11.09m
(36'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Kent-Allen, Lakia
9
Kent State
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Mayer, Olivia
10
Kent State
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Frost, Lexis
9
Duquesne
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Wyatt, Chartice
10
Robert Morris (P
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Rosenhagen, Taylor
10
Cincinnati
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
11
Pickens, Ashleigh
9
Cincinnati
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
12
Wignot, Julia
9
Duquesne
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
--
Peace, Devon
11
Robert Morris (P
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fields, MacKenzie
12
Cincinnati
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Hotaling, Amanda
9
Cincinnati
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
3
Herte, Rebecca
9
Kent State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
3
Clay, Emily
10
Cincinnati
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
3
Rossi, Domenica
12
Kent State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
6
Loy, Olivia
9
Robert Morris (P
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
7
Vaughan, Chelsea
9
Cincinnati
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
8
McBride, Alyssa
9
Cincinnati
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
11
Ledford, Bethany
10
Robert Morris (P
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
12
Kopenhaver, Lindsay
12
West Virginia
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
9
Defibaugh, Kiley
10
West Virginia
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
9
Harding, Danielle
9
Unattached
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
13
Allen, Morgan
12
Unattached
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
14
Yarshen, Taylor
10
Duquesne
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
15
DiSalvo, Franki
10
Duquesne
3.10m
(10'2)
1
16
Walton, Caitlin
10
West Virginia
3.10m
(10'2)
1
--
Kelly, Morgan
9
Malone
NH
(--)
1
--
Mulvin, Kim
11
West Virginia
NH
(--)
1
--
Lueck, Sarah
12
Robert Morris (P
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kent-state
#doug-raymond
#invitational
More news
2013 Results - Akron Invitational
403 shares:
Kent State Doug Raymond Indoor Invitational
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
,
Cleveland Elite Development
,
Columbus Running Company
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kent State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kent, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
2
2017
1
2016
2
2015
5
57
2014
3
14
2013
8
34
2012
21
72
2011
31
9
2010
1
9
2009
3
3
2008
1
2007
2
2006
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#kent-state
#doug-raymond
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!